Optional Practical Training (OPT) Visa Rules for Students and Graduates

If you are an international student who is interested in working in the US after graduation, you may be able to qualify for a non-immigrant OPT visa.  While this visa ...

  • April 8th, 2016
  • 0

, ,

What Are the H1B Visa Rules?

Foreign nationals may qualify for H1B non-immigrant visa if they plan to work long term in the U.S.  If granted, the H1B visa has a three-year validity, with potential for ...

  • April 8th, 2016
  • 2